Fiber Systems

Nexconec designs and manufactures high density, low loss, pre-terminated optical fiber cabling solutions to support your data center’s infrastructure and according to your needs and specifications. Our fiber connectivity systems are the culmination of years of experience and expertise in a variety of applications, including data centers, premise and campus network backbone infrastructures, as well as fiber-to-the-desk (FTTD) applications and horizontal and centralized cabling systems. Nexconec fiber connectivity solutions reduce complexity, increase flexibility and streamline installation.



  • Fiber Accessories
  • Fiber Splice Tray – FSP01
  • Fiber Splice Tray – FSP03
  • Fiber Manager Spool
  • 1U/2U Cable Manager
  • Fiber Transition Breakout Unit
  • Fiber Assemblies
  • Patch Cord
  • HD Switchable LC Patch Cord
  • Armored Patch Cord
  • Pigtail
  • Ribbon Pigtail Fanout
  • Fiber Cables
  • Single Loose Tube Fiber Cable Indoor/Outdoor
  • Multi Loose Tube Fiber Cable Indoor/Outdoor
  • Single Loose Tube Armored CST Fiber Cable
  • Multi Loose Tube Armored CST Fiber Cable
  • Tight Buffer Distribution Indoor/Outdoor Cable
  • FTTH Drop Cable Indoor/Outdoor
  • FTTH Aerial Fig8 Drop Cable Indoor/Outdoor
  • Media Converters
  • Media Converters Ethernet 10/100M
  • Media Converters Gigabit 10/100/1000M
  • Media Converters Multimode to Singlemode
  • MEDIA CONVERTER 14 SLOTS RACK MOUNT CHASSIS
  • MPO/MTP Assemblies
  • MTP/MPO to LC Fanouts
  • MTP/MPO to LC QSFP Base-8 40G Fanouts
  • MTP/MPO Trunks
  • MTP/MPO QSFP Base-8 40G Trunks
  • MTP/MPO Base-24 Trunks
  • Pre Terminated Cable Systems
  • Indoor Preterms Microcable (up to 144FO)
  • Indoor/Outdoor Preterms Tight Buffer (Up to 24FO)
  • Outdoor Preterms (up to 144FO)
  • Rack Mount Housing
  • HD Range
  • 1U 4 Slots HD Modular Fixed Frame
  • 1U 4 Slots HD Modular Sliding Panel
  • HD Cassette MTP/MPO
  • LGX Range
  • 1U 3 Slots LGX Sliding Patch Panel
  • 1U Enclosure 3 slots LGX
  • 2U Enclosure 6 slots LGX
  • 4U Enclosure 12 slots LGX
  • 1U 3 slots LGX Modular Fixed Frame
  • LGX Cassette MTP/MPO
  • LGX Splice Cassette
  • 3U 14 slots LGX Modular Frame (up to 336FO)
  • LGX Adapter Plates
  • NGX Range
  • 1U NGX HD Modular Panel (up to 144FO)
  • 4U NGX HD Modular Panel (up to 576FO)
  • 2U NGX HD Modular Panel (up to 288FO)
  • NGX Cassette MTP/MPO
  • NGX Cassette Transition 24FO MPO-LC Base8/24
  • NGX Cassette Transition 16FO Base8 MPO-LC
  • NGX Splice Cassette
  • NGX Pre-terminated Cassette
  • NGX Patching Cassette
  • 1U NGX HD Angled Modular Panel (up to 144FO)
  • NGX MPO/MTP Patching Cassette
  • NGX Cassette Transition 16FO Base-8 MPO-LC
  • Rotary Swing-out Patch Panel
  • 1U Rotary 24/48Ports Patch Panel
  • ODF 1U HD Rotary Patch Panel
  • Sliding Patch Panel
  • 1U 24 Ports SC SX / LC DX Sliding Patch Panel
  • 1U 12 Ports SC DX / LC QD Sliding Patch Panel
  • 1U 24 Ports SC DX / LC QD Sliding Patch Panel
  • 2U 48 Ports SC Duplex / LC Quad Sliding Patch Panel
  • 2U 48 Ports SC Simplex / LC Duplex Sliding Patch Panel
  • 1U 24ports FC-ST Sliding Panel SPP24F
  • Telco & FTTx
  • FTTH Terminations Boxes
  • FTTH Subscriber Wall Outlet
  • FTTH Wall Outlet 4 Ports SC
  • Lockable Indoor/outdoor Wall Box 12 ports SC
  • Lockable Indoor/outdoor Wall Box 24 ports SC
  • Lockable Indoor/outdoor Wall Box 48 ports SC
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Wall Outlet (FWO)
  • Mini Din Rail Mounted Box
  • FTTH Wall Outlet 2ports
  • Fiber Faceplate
  • Outdoor Enclosures
  • Heat Shrink Dome Enclosure
  • Mechanical Dome Enclosure
  • Inline Enclosure
  • Passive Components
  • Splitters PLC
  • Field Installable Connectors FIC
  • Fiber Attenuator
  • SC Shutter Adatper
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Wall Mount Housing
  • Wall Mount Modular Box 1 Slot LGX
  • Wall Mount Modular Box 2 Slots LGX
  • Wall Mount Modular Box 4 Slots LGX
  • Mini Din Rail Mounted Box
  • Nexconec splice tray is designed to safely splice up to 24 individual fibers

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec FSP03 splice tray is designed to splice 12 individual fibers with standard sleeves or 24 Crimp style splices.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec Fiber Spool manages fiber slack in all different type of rack and wall mount enclosures. Fiber retention tabs maintain minimum bend radius control, while rounded edges eliminate the risk of snagging and stress.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec 1U & 2U Cable Management rail is made of plastic with 12 slots with additional slots on the back to manage cables for back entry.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec Transition Breakout Box solution is designed for enhanced cable management that helps to organize the incoming cable into separate conduits which will connect to the NGX, UPX or LGX splice modules or any other splicing unit. The breakout box is designed to support up to 144Fo.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec fiber patch cords range are suitable for telecommunication networks, Data centers, Datacom and FTTH. The patch cords provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects.  Patch Cord Assemblies are of the
    highest quality available. They are assembled and 100% optically tested in our factory prior to shipment. All patch cords are custom-made manufactured with high quality connectors and cables which guarantees superior performance and excellent reliability.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec LC High Density switchable polarity connector is a totally unique design which can increase panel density to its highest while keeping great accessibility. The flexible push and pull tab allows the connector to engage and disengage easily. The connector has an easy mechanism to switch polarity during installation thereby being cost effective at critical times.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec Armored patch cords are suitable harsh environment conditions without the need for extra protection. They are typically used in industrial environments, outdoor to indoor telecommunication networks, FTTX, FTTH and some critical applications. The patch cords provide sturdy interconnectivity to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. Patch cords has high durability and good crush resistance ensuring longer life. These patch cords come as double armoured with steel tape for better crush resistance and steel mesh for better tensile strength.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec pigtails  are of the highest quality available. They are assembled and 100% optically tested in the factory prior to shipment. Available in any connector, fiber glass, jacket material, diameter and length.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec Ribbon fanout cable assembly consists of multiple fiber connectors terminated on ribbon fiber or cable on one end and single fiber connectors terminated on 900um tubing on the other. Used in fiber distribution panels and interconnect modules these ribbon pigtails are suitable for mass fusion splicing. These Fanouts eliminate tedious individual fiber splicing and connectorization.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Single Loose Tube is made of single gel filled PBT tube that consists of 2 to 24, 250μm optical fibres, the tube is surrounded with longitudinally applied E-glass non-metallic strength members, UV resistant LSZH or HDPE jacket

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Multi Loose Tube is made of multiple single gel filled PBT tubes and each tube consists of 12, 250μm optical fibres, the tubes are surrounded with longitudinally applied E-glass non-metallic strength members, UV resistant LSZH or HDPE jacket.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Corrugated Steel Tube Armored Single Loose Tube is made of single gel filled PBT tube that consists of 2 to 24, 250μm optical fibres, the tube is surrounded with longitudinally applied E-glass non-metallic strength members, Corrugated Steel Tuber (CST) armor and UV resistant LSZH or HDPE jacket.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Multi Loose Tube is made of multiple single gel filled PBT tubes and each tube consists of 12, 250μm optical fibres, the tubes are surrounded with longitudinally applied E-glass non-metallic strength members, UV resistant LSZH or HDPE jacket.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC tight buffered indoor/outdoor distribution cable is made of 900um buffered fibers and rodent-resistant e-glass or aramid yarn with water swellable tape and surrounded by an outer jacket. Such cables are user friendly for installation in FTTX application for quick splicing in distribution cabinets.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC FTTH Drop Cable is all dielectric drop cable consisting of 1 to 4, 250μm individually coloured optical fibres with Fibre Reinforced Plastic (FRP) strength members and UV resistant Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH).

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC FTTH Drop Cable is made of 1 to 4, 250μm individually colored optical fibres with fiber reinforced strength members, steel wire which also acts as messenger wire and UV resistant Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) or PE jacket. The steel wire provides additional strength suitable for aerial applications.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC 10/100M media converter transforms the transmission media of Ethernet signal from twisted pair to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or hundred kilometers. Using media converter is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission based on traditional networking equipment.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC 10/100/1000M media converter transforms the transmission media of Ethernet signal from twisted pair to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance from 550m to hundred kilometers. Using media converter is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission based on traditional networking equipment.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC multimode to single mode media converter provides efficient solutions for interconnecting multimode fiber LANs over longer distance by integrating single mode fiber optic cable into the LAN. The media converter also enables Ethernet LAN and WAN connectivity by providing a multimode interface to single mode fiber carrier demarcation points.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC 2U 14 slots converter Chassis is specially designed for External Power Supply Fiber Media Converters. The chassis can install multiple fiber media converters business, which provides for space saving and easy cabling. The chassis works with dual redundant power supply AC or DC optional.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Transition Fanouts are used to convert MTP/MPO backbone trunks to LC tails inside equipment cabinets. Available in different fiber-counts up to 144 fibers in Multiple of 12 Cores MT Ferrules with custom Fiber count & Fiber type SM or MM & lengths.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC MTP/MPO Fanouts are specifically designed for QSFP 40G to 10G transition application to connect between equipments or to interconnect modules/panels in a data center.
    Nexconec equipment Fanouts are designed to match perfectly to the most popular switches in the data center market. This tailored approach offers customers an extremely well managed solution in terms of cable guidance, optical performance and handling.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec MTP/MPO trunk cables are high density multi-stranded cables which form the backbone of the data center. Available in different fiber-counts up to 144 fibers, the trunks reduce the installation time by consolidating multiple sub-units into a single cable. This approach significantly reduces the overall diameter of the cable and provides much better space utilization of cable routing channels.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec Base-8 40G application trunk cables are high density multi-stranded cables which form the backbone of the data center. These trunks reduce the installation time by consolidating multiple sub-units into a single cable. This approach significantly reduces the overall diameter of the cable and provides much better space utilization of cable routing channels.
    Nexconec Base-8 trunks allows users to build 10G links today which can easily be upgraded to 40G links using 8 fiber MPO/MTP connectivity.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec MPO/MTP Base-24 trunks allow users to build 10G links today which can easily be upgraded to 40G or 100G links by using conversion modules, conversion fanouts or patch cords. These Assemblies are built using 24 fibre MT ferrule interface which can be used directly with CFP/CXP 100G transceivers. They can be used together with transition NGX modules & cables can provide 40/100G parallel transceivers or legacy non-parallel optics 4/8/10/16G ethernet/ fibre channel protocol networks.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec Multi-fiber Preterms Microcable assemblies are factory terminated using Simplex, Duplex or multi-fiber connectors. They are available in configuration from 12 fibers up to 144 fibers with various kind of fan-outs constructions, lengths and geometry to suit virtually any applications.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Indoor & Outdoor Preterms offers quick and cost-effective installation within an indoor environment or intrabuilding premise. The preterm is made of Tight Buffer are best suited for application to load enclosures with 900um tails. We manufacture preterms with superior fiber /cable performance, high quality connectors which offers improved link loss budgets.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Outdoor Preterms offers quick and cost effective installation for inter-building. Our outdoor preterms are available in Loose tube, Armoured loose tube and special Tight Buffer cable options with special designed modules to breakout individual fibers to 900um or 2.0mm fanouts. Nexconec manufactures preterms with superior fiber /cable performance to withstand outdoor harsh environment and high quality connectors which offers improved link loss budgets.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec high density fixed frame accepts up to 4 HD Modules or HD pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 96FO with LC configuration.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC high density fixed frame accepts up to 4 HD Modules or HD pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 96FO with LC configuration. Modular panel for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing.
    Easy front access with hinged cable management bar which provides protection of the patch cords as well as labeling. Panel is supplied unloaded and the modules and plates are supplied separately.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC HD cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for upto 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The HD cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC HD 1U 4 slot chassis and each chassis can populate upto 96F

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 3 LGX pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 72FO with LC configuration. Modular panel for multi-application with MTP/MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing. Easy front access with hinged cable management bar which provides protection of the patch cords as well as labelling. Panel is supplied unloaded and the modules and plates are supplied separately.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec Enclosure accepts 3 LGX pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 72FO with LC configuration (36 in SC). Modular panel for multi-application with MTP/MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing. Easy front access with hinged front and rear removable doors as well as lid.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 6 LGX pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 144FO with LC configuration (72 in SC). Modular panel for multi-application with MTP/MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing. Easy front access with hinged front and rear removable doors as well as lid.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 12 LGX pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 288FO with LC configuration (144 in SC). Modular panel for multi-application with MTP/MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing. Easy front access with hinged front and rear removable doors as well as lid.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec  fixed frame accepts up to 3 LGX Modules or LGX pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 72FO with LC configuration.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC LGX cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts 12 or 24FO  that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The LGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC LGX Panels and Chassis range

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec LGX splicing modules allow users to fusion splice micro cables, loose-tube cables or ribbon cables to factory assembled pigtails. For up to 24 splices in LC configuration or 12 in SC.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec 3U LGX High Density frame allows to scale up to 14 LGX MPO/MTP Cassettes and Splicing Modules or adapter plates for a total of 336FO in LC ports in a compact chassis. Multi-functional chassis which allow easy access during installation or re-work with no disturbance of the existing cables or fibers.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec carries numerous LGX-style adapter plates to meet your fiber management connectivity requirements. The adapter plates are made to fit all Nexconec LGX fiber management solutions, including rack mount and wall mount pigtail and splice panels. Supporting LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 and MPO/MTP for high density solutions.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec NGX High-Density Frame accepts up to 6 NGX Modules for a total of 144FO with LC configuration. Modular panel for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated custom modules, Patch-Thru, Next-Gen Transition modules 40G-10G, or conventional splicing.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec NGX High-Density Frame accepts up to 24 NGX Modules for a total of 576FO with LC configuration. Modular panel for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated custom modules, Patch-Thru, Next-Gen Transition modules 40G-10G, or conventional splicing.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec NGX High-Density Frame accepts up to 12 NGX Modules for a total of 288FO with LC configuration. Modular panel for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated custom modules, Patch-Thru, Next-Gen Transition modules 40G-10G, or conventional splicing.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC NGX cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC NGX Range.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC MPO TRANSITION NGX cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G Base24 or 40G Base8 applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC NGX Chassis.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC MPO TRANSITION NGX cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC fanouts that are suitable for up to 40G/100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC NGX Chassis.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC NGX SPLICING cassettes are designed for splicing up to 24F in a cassette. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC NGX 1U 6 slot panel and each chassis can populate up to 144F with LC and 72F with SC.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC NGX PRETERM cassette are designed for pre-terminated assemblies and can be directly loaded into the cassettes with Nexconec patent pending breakout module. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC NGX Chassis.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC NGX PATCHING cassette are designed for direct patching of LC or SC assemblies with no need for transition or splicing thereby saving on additional link losses. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC NGX Chassis.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec NGX Angled High-Density Frame accepts up to 6 NGX Modules for a total of 144FO with LC configuration. Modular panel for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated custom modules, Patch-Thru, Next-Gen Transition modules 40G-10G, or conventional splicing.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC NGX PATCHING cassette are designed for direct patching 12 MPO/MTP Jumpers assemblies with no need for transition or splicing thereby saving on additional link losses. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC NGX Chassis.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC MPO TRANSITION NGX cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC fanouts that are suitable for up to 40G/100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC NGX Chassis.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC ODF Rotary 1U panel is made of plastic ABS material and cold rolled steel pivotal bracket. An innovative high-density pivot panel designed to accept up to 48 SC simplex footprint adapters. The panel can pivot by up to 110° to allow easy access during installation or rework with no disturbance of the existing cable or fibers.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec High-Density 1U Rotary panel are designed to accept up to 48 SC Simplex footprint adapters. Angled adapters route exiting patch cords directly into the cabinet side management. The panel can pivot by up to 110°to allow easy access during installation or rework with no disturbance of the existing cables.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 24 adapters SC Simplex or LC Duplex within 1U space (Up to 48FO). The panel can be pre-loaded completely with the required adapters or pre-loaded with pigtails and splice accessories.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 12 adapters SC Duplex or LC Quad within 1U space (Up to 48FO). The panel can be pre-loaded completely with the required adapters or pre-loaded with pigtails and splice accessories.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 24 adapters SC Duplex or LC Quad within 1U space (Up to 96FO). The panel can be pre-loaded completely with the required adapters or pre-loaded with pigtails and splice accessories.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 48 adapters SC Duplex or LC Quad within 2U space (Up to 192FO). The panel can be pre-loaded completely with the required adapters or pre-loaded with pigtails and splice accessories

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 48 adapters SC Simplex or LC Duplex within 2U space (up to 96FO). The panel can be pre-loaded completely with the required adapters or pre-loaded with pigtails and splice accessories.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec sliding patch panel accepts 24 adapters FC or ST within 1U space. The panel can be pre-loaded completely with the required adapters or pre-loaded with pigtails and splice accessories.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    The compact termination box is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to 4 fibers. 2 versions available with SC Simplex and SC duplex.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    The compact termination box supplied by Nexconec is designed for use in residential and business applications.

    This wall box enables the installation of 4 fiber ruggedized cables to be spliced to 4 SC pigtails which connect to adapters at the base of the unit.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Lockable IP65 & UV Resistant distribution box is supplied unloaded as standard and offers the ability to terminate 12 fibers housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. Optional box deign with PLC splitter module 1×8 is available on request.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Lockable IP65 & UV Resistant distribution box is supplied unloaded as standard and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibers housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications.

    An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for housing 24 SC simplex connections and splices. The box has 24 patch cord exit points and up to 2 cable entry points which maintain the IP65 rating.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Lockable IP65 & UV Resistant distribution box is supplied unloaded as standard and offers the ability to terminate 48 fibers housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    The Pre-Terminated FWO uses up to 4 fibers G657.A1/A2 cable and can accommodate a maximum of 4 SC SX or LC DX adaptors. The pre-terminated adaptor is placed in to the wall outlet and the cable is routed out of the rear exit point.  The pre-terminated cable is available in lengths from 5m to 100m.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec compact & low-profile modular DIN RAIL MODULAR BOX is designed for use in a wide range of industrial applications. Accepts 12 Fibers in SC, FC,ST and up to 24 fibers in LC configuration or 6 copper keystones jacks. Modular small factor box for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec compact termination box is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to 2 fibers. This wall box enables the installation of either Drop cable or ruggedized cables to be spliced to 2 SC pigtails.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC fiber faceplate offers angled single port or dual ports version for flexible installation. It adapts all SC Simplex and LC Duplex fiber adapters from NEXCONEC.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Dome closure is the best designed and innovative solution for fiber cabling installation. It only requires its silicone rubber sealing gasket to ensure the good sealing performance of fiber cable, over 144fibers of fiber count. The different sizes of cable entrances provide the great flexibility for cables installation.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Dome closure is the best designed and innovative solution for fiber cabling installation. It adopts fully-mechanical sealing structure for good sealing performance of fiber cable over 144fibers. The different sizes of cable entrances provide the great flexibility for cables installation.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC inline enclosure is suitable for protecting fiber cable splices in straight through applications. The product is built of strong injection molded outer body makes it impenetrable to the elements with IP68 (waterproof and dustproof).

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters are specially designed for Fiber Optic Distribution Network applications. PLC splitters are available in the form of compact component type, NGX , HD or LGX Module, ABS box type, rack-mount type .

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Installing fiber optic connectors is made fast and easy with the Field Installable Connector(FIC) availabel in SC and LC (PC & APC).  These technician-friendly fiber optic connectors install easily in just a few steps, with optical performance guaranteed. No epoxy, no polishing and no tools required.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC high-performance attenuators are designed to give accurate attenuation over a wide range of wavelengths.  The plug type configuration Male-Female allows them to be used directly on the end of a patch cord

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC SC Simplex Shutter Adaptor is designed for applications where laser safety and dust protection are important factors. It is suitable for FTTH and other telecom applications.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    NEXCONEC Fiber Optic Adaptors are a range of high-quality adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for high reliability and better repeatability.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec compact & low profile modular wall box accepts 1 LGX Modules or LGX pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 24FO with LC configuration. Modular small factor box for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing. Box is supplied unloaded and the modules and plates are supplied separately, as well as splicing accessories.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec modular wall box accepts 2 LGX Modules or LGX pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 48FO with LC configuration. Modular small factor box for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing. Box is supplied unloaded and the modules and plates are supplied separately, as well as splicing accessories.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Wall Mount Modular Box 4 slots LGX (up to 96FO)

    Nexconec modular wall box accepts 4 LGX Modules or LGX pass-thru adapter plates for a total of 96FO with LC configuration. Modular small factor box for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing. Box is supplied unloaded and the modules and plates are supplied separately, as well as splicing accessories.

    Sign In or Register to see Document

    Nexconec compact & low-profile modular DIN RAIL MODULAR BOX is designed for use in a wide range of industrial applications. Accepts 12 Fibers in SC, FC,ST and up to 24 fibers in LC configuration or 6 copper keystones jacks. Modular small factor box for multi-application with MPO System, Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing

    Sign In or Register to see Document